Y-Polyglutamic Acid, Y-Polyglutamic Acid Powder, PGA manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Supply Cosmetic Ingredient Y-Polyglutamic Acid CAS25513-46-6 PGA, Great Reviews Pregabalin Lyrica Powder CAS 148553-50-8 Pregabalin, Chenodeoxycholic Acid/ Cdca Powder 80%, 90%, 95%, 98% CAS 474-25-9 and so on.
|Min. Order / Reference FOB Price||1 grams||US $0.2-0.8/ grams|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram|
|Certification:||GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP|
|Suitable for:||Elderly, Adult|
The Leader Manufacturer of Powder-TGY Bioteach
1.Quick Details of Y-polyglutamic acid/PGA
100% pass 80 mesh
2.Production Description of Y-polyglutamic acid/PGA
PGA is a water soluble, biodegradable, non-toxic biopolymer produced by microbial fermentation.
PGA is a sticky material first found in "natto", a fermented soybean.
PGA is an unusual anionic, naturally occurring homo polyamide that is made of D & L glutamic acid units connected by amide linkages
between alpha amino & gamma carboxylic acid groups.
Gamma-poly-glutamic acid (gamma-PGA) is a natural occurring, multi-functional, and biodegradable biopolymer. It is produced through
fermentation by Bacillus subtilis using glutamic acid. PGA is consists of glutamic acid monomers crosslinked between α-amino and γ-carboxyl
groups, and the molecular weight of PGA is usually between 100~1000 kDa. It is water-soluble, edible and non-toxictowards human, and is
environment friendly. It has broad applications in the fields of medicine, food, cosmetics, and water treatment.
3.Type of Y-polyglutamic acid/PGA
Quite High Molecular Weight
High Molecular Weight(New Type)
High Molecular Weight(Old Type)
Low Molecular Weight
Quite Low Molecular Weight
Don't hesitate to contact us for latest COA and Test Report of Y-polyglutamic acid/PGA
4.Fuction of Y-polyglutamic acid/PGA
Polyglutamic acid is widely used in skin care (Sunscreen, skin milk, cleaning cream, Essence, lipstick and so on) and hair care (Shampoo,
mousse, hair conditioner and so on) products.
Major functions in cosmetics include:
* Function-based long-lasting moisturizing that helps the skin resist dryness;
* Improvement of skin elasticity and smoothness;
* Inhibition of melanin;
* Maintenance of a healthy pH;
* Slow-release transport system that enables the skin to absorb all nutrients;
1.Active component for lasting moisturizing and resistance to dry conditions of human skin.
2.Increasing the elasticity of human skin and keeping it tight and smooth.
3.Inhibiting the formation of melanin remarkably.
4.Keeping pH balance of human skin.
5.Forming a slow-release delivery system and therefore improving the absorption capacity of nutrients in cosmetics.
6.Enhancing color fastness after hair dying.
5.Application of Y-polyglutamic acid/PGA
Use it about 10kgs for a unit of area, then irrigate with clean water or muck water. Or irrigate amino acid together with water. Or fertilize with other compound fertilizers, broadcast application, hole application both are ok. It is applicable to all the crops.
Dilute it by 800-1000 times and spray directly. Also, it can spray by mixed with trace element. Use 200-500g for a unit of area.
*Compound Fertilizer & Irrigation Fertilizer:
It can be added to compound fertilizer by rate of 5-8%, improve the nutrient content of compound fertilizer, increases crops' direct absorption.
Advatage For Fertilizer Gamma-PGA
1.Easy and high-efficacy absorption by plants.
2.Help the absorption and the translocation of the nutrients in cells.
3.Improves the immune system of the crops and increases their resistance against diseases, severe weather.
4.Simulates protein synthesis and gives strength to plants accelerating their growth.
· Food Industry
As thickener for foods & drinks, improves taste of drinks, stabilizer in ice creams, texture enhancer, binder, animal feed supplement, antifreezing agent or cryoprotectant, bitterness relieving agent, as an additive in preparation of starch foods (bakery & noodles) for avoiding staling
· Water treatment
Heavy metal absorbent or chelating agent.
· Waste water treatment
Biopolymer flocculant, a substitute for polyacrylamide.
· Health Care
Facilitates calcium absorption in osteoporosis cases.
· Medical treatment
Drug release carrier, a haemostatic agent, soft tissue augmentation,.
As a humectant, moisturizer to improve skin care quality, as a whitening agent, has anti wrinkle property which gives long lasting effect.
Viscosity enhancement for liquid products
Texture improvement for bakery products
Animal feed supplement
Facilitating minerals absorption,
improving bone growth, egg-shell strength, and albumin firmness,
decreasing body fat
Facilitating calcium absorption,
improving osteoporosis conditions
Controlled release drug carrier,
Biocompatible carrier for cancer drug
Improving skin-care quality,
reducing skin wrinkle conditions
Heavy metal absorbent
Removal of heavy metals and radionuclide
Substitute for polyacrylamide or PAC
Increase the quality and
quantity of plants,Soil improvement
High water absorbent
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
10%, 20%, 98%
QUALITY IS OUR CULTURE
It's our purpose to provide better service.
It's our responsibility to guarantee the quality of products.
It's our pursuit target to develop together with our clients.
Xi'an Tian Guangyuan Biotech Co., Ltd.
Sophie Lee/Sales Manager
XIAN Tian Guangyuan Biotech Co.,Ltd.Was founded in May 2003, is a professional animal and plant Extracts
modernand advanced enterprise object, chemical intermediates and active ingredients of Natural active
throughout the country,plant extracts industry, research and development, production,Marketing and other
areas have a strong strength.The company is headquartered in the outskirts of Xi'an, under research and
development center as well as analysisand testing center, comprehensive strength in the national forefront
of the industry.Companies rely on the wisdom andinnovation of advanced technology, scientific management
and all the staff and a good team spirit, will enable the companyto develop a domestic industry with sik-class
product quality and international competitiveness of enterprises.